Variable Description

Name

cob1b

Label
Frequency of Racial Treatment en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Behandlung de
Frequency of Racial Treatment en-GB
Question

And how often have you been treated racially in your life?

en

Und wie häufig wurden Sie in Ihrem Leben rassistisch behandelt?

de

And how often have you been treated racially in your life?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob1b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] sehr selten en
[1] sehr selten de
277
5.54%
 
5.54%
 
2 Valid
[2] eher selten en
[2] eher selten de
485
9.69%
 
9.69%
 
3 Valid
[3] eher haeufig en
[3] eher haeufig de
189
3.78%
 
3.78%
 
4 Valid
[4] sehr haeufig en
[4] sehr haeufig de
73
1.46%
 
1.46%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
3,973
79.41%
 
79.41%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] sehr selten en
    [1] sehr selten de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] eher selten en
    [2] eher selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] eher haeufig en
    [3] eher haeufig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] sehr haeufig en
    [4] sehr haeufig de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob1b

Lineage

Sources of cob1b: 1 question
Lineage of cob1b SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob1b ← cob1b cob1b: Frequency of Racial Treatment (de.dezim:f2b8decd-8735-442a-82f5-6fa2bd10276c v2)cob1bv2Frequency of Racial TreatmentVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob1b: And how often have you been treated racially in your life? (de.dezim:9307d6df-b54e-44f4-9080-b139c8876ef9 v1)cob1bv1And how often have you been treate…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob1b Question cob1b v1 And how often have you been treated racially in your life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-18T11:16:56.2579590Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.9770430Z