Variable Description

Name

years_school

Label
In total, how many years did you attend general education school? en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie insgesamt die allgemeine Schule besucht? de
In total, how many years did you attend general education school? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'years_school' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
9 Valid 983
10.16%
 
10.16%
 
6 Valid 927
9.58%
 
9.58%
 
0 Valid 909
9.40%
 
9.40%
 
12 Valid 861
8.90%
 
8.90%
 
7 Valid 759
7.84%
 
7.84%
 
13 Valid 733
7.58%
 
7.58%
 
8 Valid 684
7.07%
 
7.07%
 
10 Valid 648
6.70%
 
6.70%
 
5 Valid 505
5.22%
 
5.22%
 
15 Valid 468
4.84%
 
4.84%
 
-1 Valid 461
4.76%
 
4.76%
 
14 Valid 443
4.58%
 
4.58%
 
11 Valid 382
3.95%
 
3.95%
 
4 Valid 221
2.28%
 
2.28%
 
16 Valid 175
1.81%
 
1.81%
 
3 Valid 122
1.26%
 
1.26%
 
18 Valid 106
1.10%
 
1.10%
 
-3 Valid 106
1.10%
 
1.10%
 
17 Valid 99
1.02%
 
1.02%
 
2 Valid 50
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
20 Valid 18
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
1 Valid 11
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
19 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9675 0 -3 20

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid years_school

Lineage

Sources of years_school: 1 question
Lineage of years_school SOURCES THIS VARIABLE years_school ← years_school years_school: In total, how many years did you attend general education school? (de.dezim:934fa339-2251-4392-9ea8-9725b12da914 v2)years_schoolv2 In total, how many years did you a…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… years_school: In total, how many years did you attend general education school? (de.dezim:18d50388-e9bc-409c-908a-b7d954f49dd0 v1)years_schoolv1 In total, how many years did you a…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of years_school Question Grid years_school v1 In total, how many years did you attend general education school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T12:33:09.9541690Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z