Variable Description

Name

v_123

Label
Probability to vote AFD (F22) en
Wahrscheinlichkeit AFD zu wählen (F22) de
Probability to vote AFD (F22) en-GB
Question

And how likely is it, on a scale from 0 to 10, that you would vote for the following parties?

en

Und wie wahrscheinlich ist es auf einer Skala von 0 bis 10, dass Sie die folgenden Parteien wählen würden?

de

And how likely is it, on a scale from 0 to 10, that you would vote for the following parties?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_123' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB
3,546
31.48%
 
31.48%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
276
2.45%
 
2.45%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
162
1.44%
 
1.44%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
151
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
165
1.46%
 
1.46%
 
5 Valid
5 en-GB
400
3.55%
 
3.55%
 
6 Valid
6 en-GB
153
1.36%
 
1.36%
 
7 Valid
7 en-GB
151
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
8 Valid
8 en-GB
136
1.21%
 
1.21%
 
9 Valid
9 en-GB
118
1.05%
 
1.05%
 
10 Valid
10: sehr wahrscheinlich en-GB
339
3.01%
 
3.01%
 
99 Valid
0 = sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
1,849
16.42%
 
16.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels32 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en-GB
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: sehr wahrscheinlich en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 = sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_113-v_123

Lineage

Sources of v_123: 1 question
Lineage of v_123 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_123 ← v_113-v_123 v_123: Probability to vote AFD (F22) (de.dezim:943c410d-97bc-4b65-b3db-f03586eff596 v2)v_123v2Probability to vote AFD (F22)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_113-v_123: And how likely is it, on a scale from 0 to 10, that you would vote for the following parties? (int.example:7d8df299-fcae-4fed-97f8-573e5b5e4028 v1)v_113-v_123v1And how likely is it, on a scale fro…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_123 Question v_113-v_123 v1 And how likely is it, on a scale from 0 to 10, that you would vote for the following parties?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:40:25.4717260Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.8303130Z