Question
Name
hosp_visit
Question Text
Have you received any care in a hosiptal other than in the emergency department?
enWurden Sie außer in der Notaufnahme noch anderweitig in einem Krankenhaus behandelt?
deHave you received any care in a hosiptal other than in the emergency department?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
hosp_visit
Have you received any care in a hosiptal other than in the emergency department?
en
Wurden Sie außer in der Notaufnahme noch anderweitig in einem Krankenhaus behandelt?
de
Have you received any care in a hosiptal other than in the emergency department?
en-GB
Have you received any care in a hosiptal other than in the emergency department?
en
Wurden Sie außer in der Notaufnahme noch anderweitig in einem Krankenhaus behandelt?
de
Have you received any care in a hosiptal other than in the emergency department?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'hosp_visit' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,537 |
62.18%
|
20.19%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
841 |
34.02%
|
11.05%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
94 |
3.80%
|
1.23%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,141 |
67.53%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2472 | 5141 | -1 | 1 |