Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] en
Hätte nichts gegen musl. Bürgermeister in meiner Gemeinde[Split1] de
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] en-GB
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] en-US

Variable Description

Name

pm1_pol06

Label
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] en
Hätte nichts gegen musl. Bürgermeister in meiner Gemeinde[Split1] de
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] en-GB
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] en-US
Question

Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?

en

Jetzt kommen einige Fragen zu aktuellen politischen Themen. Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol06' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
1,342
18.56%
 
18.56%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
1,094
15.13%
 
15.13%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,352
18.69%
 
18.69%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
3,263
45.12%
 
45.12%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
106
1.47%
 
1.47%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
75
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08

Lineage

Sources of pm1_pol06: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_pol06 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_pol06 ← pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08 pm1_pol06: Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1] (de.dezim:9680a481-e004-4e15-be52-27073a789c14 v2)pm1_pol06v2Would have nothing against Muslim…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08: Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements? (int.example:da3fe639-0af4-473d-9199-4d09a2baad47 v3)pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08v3Now come some questions on curre…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_pol06 Question pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08 v3 Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T11:37:47.3429220Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.0386020Z