Question
Name
pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08
Label
Political Issues
en
Politische Fragen
de
Political Issues
en-GB
Question Text
Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?
enJetzt kommen einige Fragen zu aktuellen politischen Themen. Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deNow come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 14 items
pm1_pol02
Religious symbols have no place in school
en
Religiöse Symbole haben in der Schule nichts verloren
de
Religiöse Symbole in der Schule
en-US
Religious symbols have no place in school
en
Religiöse Symbole haben in der Schule nichts verloren
de
Religiöse Symbole in der Schule
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,402 |
19.39%
|
19.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,442 |
19.94%
|
19.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,195 |
16.52%
|
16.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,034 |
41.95%
|
41.95%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
104 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol02
Religious symbols have no place in school
en
Religiöse Symbole haben in der Schule nichts verloren
de
Religious symbols have no place in school
en-GB
Religious symbols have no place in school
en-US
Religious symbols have no place in school
en
Religiöse Symbole haben in der Schule nichts verloren
de
Religious symbols have no place in school
en-GB
Religious symbols have no place in school
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,402 |
19.39%
|
19.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,442 |
19.94%
|
19.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,195 |
16.52%
|
16.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,034 |
41.95%
|
41.95%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
104 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol03
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en
Auch Rechtspopulisten sollten im TV ihre Meinung sagen dürfen
de
Meinungsäußerung Rechtspopulisten im TV
en-US
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en
Auch Rechtspopulisten sollten im TV ihre Meinung sagen dürfen
de
Meinungsäußerung Rechtspopulisten im TV
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,373 |
18.99%
|
18.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,423 |
19.68%
|
19.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,195 |
30.35%
|
30.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,124 |
29.37%
|
29.37%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
73 |
1.01%
|
1.01%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
44 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol03
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en
Auch Rechtspopulisten sollten im TV ihre Meinung sagen dürfen
de
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en-GB
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en-US
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en
Auch Rechtspopulisten sollten im TV ihre Meinung sagen dürfen
de
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en-GB
Right-wing populists should also be allowed to express their opinion on TV
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,373 |
18.99%
|
18.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,423 |
19.68%
|
19.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,195 |
30.35%
|
30.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,124 |
29.37%
|
29.37%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
73 |
1.01%
|
1.01%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
44 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol04
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en
Gut, wenn christl. Politiker ihre rel. Prägung zur Grundl. ihrer Politik machen
de
Politik auf christlichen Grundlagen
en-US
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en
Gut, wenn christl. Politiker ihre rel. Prägung zur Grundl. ihrer Politik machen
de
Politik auf christlichen Grundlagen
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,797 |
24.85%
|
24.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,836 |
25.39%
|
25.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,667 |
23.05%
|
23.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,747 |
24.16%
|
24.16%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
122 |
1.69%
|
1.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
63 |
0.87%
|
0.87%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol04
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en
Gut, wenn christl. Politiker ihre rel. Prägung zur Grundl. ihrer Politik machen
de
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en-GB
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en-US
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en
Gut, wenn christl. Politiker ihre rel. Prägung zur Grundl. ihrer Politik machen
de
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en-GB
Good when Christian politicians make religious imprint basis of their politics
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,797 |
24.85%
|
24.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,836 |
25.39%
|
25.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,667 |
23.05%
|
23.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,747 |
24.16%
|
24.16%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
122 |
1.69%
|
1.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
63 |
0.87%
|
0.87%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol05
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en
Sollte verboten sein, dass musl. Schülerinnen in Schule Kopftuch tragen[Split1]
de
Verbot Kopftuch musl. Schülerinnen
en-US
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en
Sollte verboten sein, dass musl. Schülerinnen in Schule Kopftuch tragen[Split1]
de
Verbot Kopftuch musl. Schülerinnen
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,602 |
35.98%
|
35.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,623 |
22.44%
|
22.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
871 |
12.04%
|
12.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,984 |
27.43%
|
27.43%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
91 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
61 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol05
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en
Sollte verboten sein, dass musl. Schülerinnen in Schule Kopftuch tragen[Split1]
de
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en-GB
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en-US
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en
Sollte verboten sein, dass musl. Schülerinnen in Schule Kopftuch tragen[Split1]
de
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en-GB
Should be forbidden for Muslim schoolgirls to wear headsc. at school [Split1]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,602 |
35.98%
|
35.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,623 |
22.44%
|
22.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
871 |
12.04%
|
12.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,984 |
27.43%
|
27.43%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
91 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
61 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol06
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en
Hätte nichts gegen musl. Bürgermeister in meiner Gemeinde[Split1]
de
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en-GB
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en-US
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en
Hätte nichts gegen musl. Bürgermeister in meiner Gemeinde[Split1]
de
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en-GB
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,342 |
18.56%
|
18.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,094 |
15.13%
|
15.13%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,352 |
18.69%
|
18.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,263 |
45.12%
|
45.12%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
106 |
1.47%
|
1.47%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
75 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol06
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en
Hätte nichts gegen musl. Bürgermeister in meiner Gemeinde[Split1]
de
Muslimische Bürgermeister
en-US
Would have nothing against Muslim mayors in my community [Split1]
en
Hätte nichts gegen musl. Bürgermeister in meiner Gemeinde[Split1]
de
Muslimische Bürgermeister
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,342 |
18.56%
|
18.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,094 |
15.13%
|
15.13%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,352 |
18.69%
|
18.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,263 |
45.12%
|
45.12%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
106 |
1.47%
|
1.47%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
75 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol07
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en
Musl. Frau mit Kopftuch soll nicht bei pol. TV-Sendung auftreten dürfen[Split1]
de
Muslimische Frau mit Kopftuch im TV
en-US
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en
Musl. Frau mit Kopftuch soll nicht bei pol. TV-Sendung auftreten dürfen[Split1]
de
Muslimische Frau mit Kopftuch im TV
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
4,194 |
57.99%
|
57.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,522 |
21.05%
|
21.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
574 |
7.94%
|
7.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
824 |
11.39%
|
11.39%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
68 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
50 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol07
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en
Musl. Frau mit Kopftuch soll nicht bei pol. TV-Sendung auftreten dürfen[Split1]
de
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en-GB
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en-US
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en
Musl. Frau mit Kopftuch soll nicht bei pol. TV-Sendung auftreten dürfen[Split1]
de
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en-GB
Muslim woman with headsc. not be allowed to appear on pol. TV shows [Split1]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
4,194 |
57.99%
|
57.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,522 |
21.05%
|
21.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
574 |
7.94%
|
7.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
824 |
11.39%
|
11.39%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
68 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
50 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol08
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en
Ausübung des islam. Glaubens in Deutschland sollte eingeschränkt werden[Split1]
de
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en-GB
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en-US
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en
Ausübung des islam. Glaubens in Deutschland sollte eingeschränkt werden[Split1]
de
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en-GB
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol08' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
3,263 |
45.12%
|
45.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,642 |
22.70%
|
22.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,022 |
14.13%
|
14.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,072 |
14.82%
|
14.82%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
124 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
109 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_pol08
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en
Ausübung des islam. Glaubens in Deutschland sollte eingeschränkt werden[Split1]
de
Einschränkung islamischer Glaube
en-US
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en
Ausübung des islam. Glaubens in Deutschland sollte eingeschränkt werden[Split1]
de
Einschränkung islamischer Glaube
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol08' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
3,263 |
45.12%
|
45.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,642 |
22.70%
|
22.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,022 |
14.13%
|
14.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,072 |
14.82%
|
14.82%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
124 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
109 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |