Variable Description
Name
pm1_pol02
Label
Religious symbols have no place in school
en
Religiöse Symbole haben in der Schule nichts verloren
de
Religious symbols have no place in school
en-GB
Religious symbols have no place in school
en-US
Question
Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?
enJetzt kommen einige Fragen zu aktuellen politischen Themen. Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deNow come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,402 |
19.39%
|
19.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,442 |
19.94%
|
19.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,195 |
16.52%
|
16.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,034 |
41.95%
|
41.95%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
104 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_pol02 | Question | pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08 | v3 | Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements? |
