Variable Description

Name

discr_assault

Label
Over the last two years, I have experienced physical sexualized assaults (e.g. unwanted touching) due to discrimination. en
In den letzten zwei Jahren habe ich aufgrund von Diskriminierung körperliche sexuelle Übergriffe (z. B. unerwünschte Berührungen) erlebt. de
Over the last two years, I have experienced physical sexualized assaults (e.g. unwanted touching) due to discrimination. en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_assault' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
2,708
79.34%
 
27.99%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
443
12.98%
 
4.58%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
129
3.78%
 
1.33%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
73
2.14%
 
0.75%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
36
1.05%
 
0.37%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
24
0.70%
 
0.25%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not Applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 6,262
64.72%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3413 6262 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not Applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-18T09:59:26.1243820Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z