Variable Description

Name

matched

Label
Accommodation offer en
Unterkunftsangebot de
Accommodation offer en-GB
Question

Have you been offered an accommodation by #UnterkunftUkraine [at least once]?

en

Wurde Ihnen [mindestens] eine Unterkunft über #UnterkunftUkraine angeboten?

de

Have you been offered an accommodation by #UnterkunftUkraine [at least once]?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'matched' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
905
32.19%
 
32.19%
 
2 Valid
No en
1,297
46.14%
 
46.14%
 
3 Valid
Don't know en
190
6.76%
 
6.76%
 
4 Valid
Not answered en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Not applicable en
419
14.91%
 
14.91%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png matched en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question matched

Lineage

Sources of matched: 1 question
Lineage of matched SOURCES THIS VARIABLE matched ← matched matched: Accommodation offer (de.dezim:97d66f1d-10d2-40e3-bc7c-64713ecf1ed2 v2)matchedv2Accommodation offer VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… matched: Have you been offered an accommodation by #UnterkunftUkraine [at least once]? (de.dezim:61a65ea1-cd5c-4358-92dc-7a562c3cf211 v1)matchedv1Have you been offered an accommo…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of matched Question matched v1 Have you been offered an accommodation by #UnterkunftUkraine [at least once]?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T09:59:34.6416390Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z