Variable Description
Name
other_matching
Label
Requests on other platforms
en
Anfragen auf anderen Plattformen
de
Requests on other platforms
en-GB
Question
Have you made requests for private accommodation through other platforms?
enHaben Sie Anfragen für eine Unterkunft bei anderen Plattformen gemacht?
deHave you made requests for private accommodation through other platforms?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'other_matching' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
|
1,328 |
47.24%
|
47.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
|
931 |
33.12%
|
33.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Don't know
en
|
138 |
4.91%
|
4.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
414 |
14.73%
|
14.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
other_matching |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of other_matching | Question | other_matching | v1 | Have you made requests for private accommodation through other platforms? |
