Question
Name
other_matching
Question Text
Have you made requests for private accommodation through other platforms?
enHaben Sie Anfragen für eine Unterkunft bei anderen Plattformen gemacht?
deHave you made requests for private accommodation through other platforms?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
other_matching
Requests on other platforms
en
Anfragen auf anderen Plattformen
de
Requests on other platforms
en-GB
Requests on other platforms
en
Anfragen auf anderen Plattformen
de
Requests on other platforms
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'other_matching' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
|
1,328 |
47.24%
|
47.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
|
931 |
33.12%
|
33.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Don't know
en
|
138 |
4.91%
|
4.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
414 |
14.73%
|
14.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 5 |