Variable Description
Name
c16_1
Label
parents: ethnic identity: troubles them, if sb. speaks ill
en
EI-Eltern: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c16_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,366 |
32.73%
|
14.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,196 |
28.65%
|
12.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
846 |
20.27%
|
9.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
347 |
8.31%
|
3.73%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
419 |
10.04%
|
4.51%
|
| . | Missing | 2,530 |
27.23%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.12%
|
0.05%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,583 |
61.88%
|
27.80%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4174 | 5118 | 1 | 5 |
