Variable Description

Name

edu0030

Label
Highest school-leaving degree: federal state en
Höchster Schulabschluss: Bundesland de

Summary Statistics for 'edu0030' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,559
95.10%
 
95.10%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,887
2.17%
 
2.17%
 
5 Valid
[5] North Rhine-Westphalia en
[5] Nordrhein-Westfalen de
878
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
531
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
8 Valid
[8] Baden-Württemberg en
[8] Baden-Württemberg de
408
0.31%
 
0.31%
 
9 Valid
[9] Bavaria en
[9] Bayern de
395
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
3 Valid
[3] Lower Saxony en
[3] Niedersachsen de
344
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
14 Valid
[14] Saxony en
[14] Sachsen de
168
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
6 Valid
[6] Hesse en
[6] Hessen de
147
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
7 Valid
[7] Rhineland Palatinate en
[7] Rheinland-Pfalz de
129
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
11 Valid
[11] Berlin en
[11] Berlin de
104
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
15 Valid
[15] Saxony-Anhalt en
[15] Sachsen-Anhalt de
85
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
12 Valid
[12] Brandenburg en
[12] Brandenburg de
81
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
16 Valid
[16] Thuringia en
[16] Thüringen de
73
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
13 Valid
[13] Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania en
[13] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
72
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
2 Valid
[2] Hamburg en
[2] Hamburg de
71
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
10 Valid
[10] Saarland en
[10] Saarland de
57
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
4 Valid
[4] Bremen en
[4] Bremen de
34
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
1 Valid
[1] Schleswig-Holstein en
[1] Schleswig-Holstein de
28
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
24
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 16

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Schleswig-Holstein en
    [1] Schleswig-Holstein de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Hamburg en
    [2] Hamburg de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Lower Saxony en
    [3] Niedersachsen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Bremen en
    [4] Bremen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] North Rhine-Westphalia en
    [5] Nordrhein-Westfalen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Hesse en
    [6] Hessen de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Rhineland Palatinate en
    [7] Rheinland-Pfalz de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Baden-Württemberg en
    [8] Baden-Württemberg de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Bavaria en
    [9] Bayern de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Saarland en
    [10] Saarland de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Berlin en
    [11] Berlin de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Brandenburg en
    [12] Brandenburg de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania en
    [13] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Saxony en
    [14] Sachsen de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Saxony-Anhalt en
    [15] Sachsen-Anhalt de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Thuringia en
    [16] Thüringen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.7458480Z