Variable Description

Name

g33_1

Label
network: liking (religion course) en
Netzwerk: Religion de
network: liking (religion course) en-GB
Question

Which classmates do you particularly like there?

en

Welche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen magst du da besonders?

de

Which classmates do you particularly like there?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g33_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,458
26.45%
 
.w Valid 3,528
106.72%
 
37.97%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3306 5986 1002 10241 5861.33 2256.53 5091910.5 -0.25 -0.24

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g33_1-g33_5

Lineage

Sources of g33_1: 1 question
Lineage of g33_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g33_1 ← g33_1-g33_5 g33_1: network: liking (religion course) (de.dezim:9b19c948-a602-43cd-aaaa-5ef44fbbb6aa v2)g33_1v2network: liking (religion course)VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g33_1-g33_5: Which classmates do you particularly like there? (de.dezim:09b11211-3236-4d32-8dbd-c39e74013983 v1)g33_1-g33_5v1Which classmates do you particular…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g33_1 Question g33_1-g33_5 v1 Which classmates do you particularly like there?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:20:21.0312090Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.5770350Z