Variable Description

Name

g33_coded

Label
religion course (coded) en
Religionskurs (kodiert) de
religion course (coded) en-GB
Question

Which class do you have for religious or ethics education (for example, Catholic, Protestant, Islamic, Practical Philosophy, or Ethics)?

en

In welchem Kurs hast du Religions- oder Ethikunterricht (zum Beispiel katholisch, evangelisch, islamisch, Praktische Philosophie oder Ethik)?

de

Which class do you have for religious or ethics education (for example, Catholic, Protestant, Islamic, Practical Philosophy, or Ethics)?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g33_coded' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 3,871
41.66%
 
.u Valid 60
4.34%
 
0.65%
 
.w Valid 3,978
287.64%
 
42.81%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 1383 7909 1 7 3.06 1.82 3.29 0.77 -0.33

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g33_coded

Lineage

Sources of g33_coded: 1 question
Lineage of g33_coded SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g33_coded ← g33_coded g33_coded: religion course (coded) (de.dezim:c0e9eb86-0595-497b-84f6-23e109cea5bc v2)g33_codedv2religion course (coded)VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g33_coded: Which class do you have for religious or ethics education (for example, Catholic, Protestant, Islamic, Practical Philosophy, or Ethics)? (de.dezim:61fb5dd5-13e5-44e9-8ee1-3b90a16464bc v1)g33_codedv1Which class do you have for religio…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g33_coded Question g33_coded v1 Which class do you have for religious or ethics education (for example, Catholic, Protestant, Islamic, Practical Philosophy, or Ethics)?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:20:21.0312090Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.5728080Z