Variable Description
Name
g9
Label
father: occupation
en
Berufstätigkeit Vater
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g9' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
7,175 |
86.76%
|
77.22%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
727 |
8.79%
|
7.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
368 |
4.45%
|
3.96%
|
| . | Missing | 1,022 |
11.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8270 | 1022 | 1 | 3 |
