Variable Description

Name

status

Label
How would you describe your job? en
Wie würden Sie Ihren Beruf beschreiben? de
How would you describe your job? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'status' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Predominantly manual labor de
2,029
20.98%
 
20.97%
 
2 Valid
Only little manual labor de
944
9.76%
 
9.76%
 
3 Valid
Predominantly non-manual labor de
1,388
14.36%
 
14.35%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
140
1.45%
 
1.45%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
5,168
53.45%
 
53.42%
 
. Missing 6
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9669 6 -3 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png status de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Predominantly manual labor de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Only little manual labor de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Predominantly non-manual labor de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid status

Lineage

Sources of status: 1 question
Lineage of status SOURCES THIS VARIABLE status ← status status: How would you describe your job? (de.dezim:9ef8b267-699f-441d-8193-5de9c4bea52e v2)statusv2How would you describe your job?Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… status: How would you describe your job? (de.dezim:5c1169fa-be0d-4728-a58e-95f3a0792ff2 v1)statusv1How would you describe your job?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of status Question Grid status v1 How would you describe your job?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T17:11:35.8795920Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z