Variable Description
Name
b7
Label
country of birth: mother
en
Geburtsland Mutter
de
country of birth: mother
en-GB
Question
In which country was your (biological) mother born?
enIn welchem Land ist deine (leibliche) Mutter geboren?
deIn which country was your (biological) mother born?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Germany
en
Deutschland
de
|
4,934 |
53.97%
|
53.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Turkey
en
Türkei
de
|
1,599 |
17.49%
|
17.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Italy
en
Italien
de
|
118 |
1.29%
|
1.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Poland
en
Polen
de
|
393 |
4.30%
|
4.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Another country
en
Einem anderen Land
de
|
1,989 |
21.76%
|
21.41%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
109 |
1.19%
|
1.17%
|
| . | Missing | 150 |
1.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9142 | 150 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
b7 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of b7 | Question | b7 | v1 | In which country was your (biological) mother born? |
