If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for? en
Wenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen? de
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

par1

Label
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for? en
Wenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen? de
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for? en-GB
Question

If the federal election were next Sunday, which party would you vote for?

en

Wenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen?

de

If the federal election were next Sunday, which party would you vote for?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'par1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] CDU / CSU en
[1] CDU / CSU de
876
17.51%
 
17.51%
 
2 Valid
[2] SPD en
[2] SPD de
578
11.55%
 
11.55%
 
3 Valid
[3] FDP en
[3] FDP de
332
6.64%
 
6.64%
 
4 Valid
[4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen en
[4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen de
1,100
21.99%
 
21.99%
 
5 Valid
[5] Die Linke en
[5] Die Linke de
242
4.84%
 
4.84%
 
6 Valid
[6] AFD en
[6] AFD de
137
2.74%
 
2.74%
 
7 Valid
[7] andere Partei, und zwar en
[7] andere Partei, und zwar de
182
3.64%
 
3.64%
 
8 Valid
[8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen. en
[8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen. de
337
6.74%
 
6.74%
 
9 Valid
[9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen. en
[9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen. de
137
2.74%
 
2.74%
 
10 Valid
[10] andere, und zwar en
[10] andere, und zwar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
709
14.17%
 
14.17%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
373
7.46%
 
7.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png par1_EN en
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] CDU / CSU en
    [1] CDU / CSU de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] SPD en
    [2] SPD de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] FDP en
    [3] FDP de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen en
    [4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Die Linke en
    [5] Die Linke de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] AFD en
    [6] AFD de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] andere Partei, und zwar en
    [7] andere Partei, und zwar de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen. en
    [8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen. de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen. en
    [9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen. de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] andere, und zwar en
    [10] andere, und zwar de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question par1

Lineage

Sources of par1: 1 question
Lineage of par1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE par1 ← par1 par1: If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for? (de.dezim:9fd67d6e-678a-4670-ad31-0d7c473c6bf4 v2)par1v2If there were a general election nex…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… par1: If the federal election were next Sunday, which party would you vote for? (de.dezim:dc8c9f85-2a0f-4f77-9d06-d62ed42238c5 v1)par1v1If the federal election were next Su…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of par1 Question par1 v1 If the federal election were next Sunday, which party would you vote for?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T11:31:40.8191580Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.5362710Z