Variable Description
Name
mig_internal
Label
Have you previously lived in another city in Turkey?
en
Haben Sie zuvor in einer anderen Stadt in der Türkei gelebt?
de
Have you previously lived in another city in Turkey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_internal' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
574 |
74.16%
|
74.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
188 |
24.29%
|
24.29%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
12 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_internal |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_internal | Question Grid | mig_internal | v1 | Have you previously lived in another city in Turkey? |
