Variable Description
Name
ipl11
Label
How well do you understand the important political issues facing Lebanon?
en
Wie gut verstehen Sie die wichtigen politischen Themen, mit denen der Libanon konfrontiert ist?
de
How well do you understand the important political issues facing Lebanon?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very well
de
|
737 |
15.80%
|
7.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Well
de
|
920 |
19.72%
|
9.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Moderately well
de
|
1,079 |
23.13%
|
11.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not well
de
|
978 |
20.96%
|
10.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not well at all
de
|
861 |
18.46%
|
8.90%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
90 |
1.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,010 |
51.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 4665 | 5010 | -1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl11 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl11 | Question Grid | ipl11 | v1 | How well do you understand the important political issues facing [country]? |
