Variable Description

Name

E02

Label
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic en
Seit Beginn Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt de
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic en-GB
Question

Are you treated differently since the corona pandemic began?

en

Werden Sie seit Beginn der Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt?

de

Are you treated differently since the corona pandemic began?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'E02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Im treated badly much more often en
Ich werde viel häufiger schlecht behandelt de
69
7.95%
 
7.95%
 
2 Valid
Im treated badly rather often en
Ich werde etwas häufiger schlecht behandelt de
289
33.29%
 
33.29%
 
3 Valid
Its stayed the same en
Ist gleich geblieben de
337
38.82%
 
38.82%
 
4 Valid
Im treated badly less often en
Ich werde etwas seltener schlecht behandelt de
22
2.53%
 
2.53%
 
5 Valid
Im treated badly much less often en
Ich werde viel seltener schlecht behandelt de
10
1.15%
 
1.15%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
137
15.78%
 
15.78%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
4
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png E02_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Im treated badly much more often en
    Ich werde viel häufiger schlecht behandelt de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Im treated badly rather often en
    Ich werde etwas häufiger schlecht behandelt de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Its stayed the same en
    Ist gleich geblieben de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Im treated badly less often en
    Ich werde etwas seltener schlecht behandelt de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Im treated badly much less often en
    Ich werde viel seltener schlecht behandelt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question E02

Lineage

Sources of E02: 1 question
Lineage of E02 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE E02 ← E02 E02: Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic (de.dezim:a3782135-1c95-4c5c-af1e-ab86c15619eb v2)E02v2Treated differently since start of C…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… E02: Are you treated differently since the corona pandemic began? (int.example:273e5ff1-f6da-405a-98b6-1f964f11a064 v1)E02v1Are you treated differently since th…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of E02 Question E02 v1 Are you treated differently since the corona pandemic began?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T06:08:08.3865310Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:31.9022080Z