Question
Name
E02
Label
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en
Seit Beginn Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt
de
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en-GB
Question Text
Are you treated differently since the corona pandemic began?
enWerden Sie seit Beginn der Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt?
deAre you treated differently since the corona pandemic began?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
E02
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en
Seit Beginn Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt
de
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en-GB
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en
Seit Beginn Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt
de
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Im treated badly much more often
en
Ich werde viel häufiger schlecht behandelt
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Im treated badly rather often
en
Ich werde etwas häufiger schlecht behandelt
de
|
289 |
33.29%
|
33.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Its stayed the same
en
Ist gleich geblieben
de
|
337 |
38.82%
|
38.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Im treated badly less often
en
Ich werde etwas seltener schlecht behandelt
de
|
22 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Im treated badly much less often
en
Ich werde viel seltener schlecht behandelt
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
E02
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en
Seit Beginn Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt
de
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en-GB
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en
Seit Beginn Corona-Pandemie anders behandelt
de
Treated differently since start of Covid pandemic
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Im treated badly much more often
en
Ich werde viel häufiger schlecht behandelt
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Im treated badly rather often
en
Ich werde etwas häufiger schlecht behandelt
de
|
289 |
33.29%
|
33.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Its stayed the same
en
Ist gleich geblieben
de
|
337 |
38.82%
|
38.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Im treated badly less often
en
Ich werde etwas seltener schlecht behandelt
de
|
22 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Im treated badly much less often
en
Ich werde viel seltener schlecht behandelt
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |