Variable Description
Name
g2_2
Label
liking: Turks
en
Mögen: Türken
de
liking: Turks
en-GB
Question
How much do you like these groups?
enWie gerne magst du diese Gruppen?
deHow much do you like these groups?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
3,695 |
41.34%
|
39.77%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,308 |
25.82%
|
24.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,417 |
15.85%
|
15.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
543 |
6.07%
|
5.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
468 |
5.24%
|
5.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
508 |
5.68%
|
5.47%
|
| . | Missing | 351 |
3.78%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8939 | 353 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g2_1-g2_7 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g2_2 | Question | g2_1-g2_7 | v1 | How much do you like these groups? |
