Variable Description
Name
g2_3
Label
liking: Italians
en
Mögen: Italiener
de
liking: Italians
en-GB
Question
How much do you like these groups?
enWie gerne magst du diese Gruppen?
deHow much do you like these groups?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
2,722 |
30.97%
|
29.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,495 |
28.39%
|
26.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,617 |
18.40%
|
17.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
329 |
3.74%
|
3.54%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
420 |
4.78%
|
4.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,205 |
13.71%
|
12.97%
|
| . | Missing | 503 |
5.41%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8788 | 504 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g2_1-g2_7 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g2_3 | Question | g2_1-g2_7 | v1 | How much do you like these groups? |
