Variable Description
Name
g2_4
Label
liking: Poles
en
Mögen: Polen
de
liking: Poles
en-GB
Question
How much do you like these groups?
enWie gerne magst du diese Gruppen?
deHow much do you like these groups?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
2,311 |
26.32%
|
24.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,129 |
24.25%
|
22.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,868 |
21.28%
|
20.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
541 |
6.16%
|
5.82%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
697 |
7.94%
|
7.50%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,234 |
14.05%
|
13.28%
|
| . | Missing | 508 |
5.47%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.05%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8780 | 512 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g2_1-g2_7 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g2_4 | Question | g2_1-g2_7 | v1 | How much do you like these groups? |
