Variable Description

Name

g2_4

Label
liking: Poles en
Mögen: Polen de

Summary Statistics for 'g2_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
With pleasure en
Sehr gerne de
2,311
26.32%
 
24.87%
 
2 Valid
Rather with pleasure en
Eher gerne de
2,129
24.25%
 
22.91%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,868
21.28%
 
20.10%
 
4 Valid
Rather not with pleasure en
Eher nicht gerne de
541
6.16%
 
5.82%
 
5 Valid
Not at all with pleasure en
Überhaupt nicht gerne de
697
7.94%
 
7.50%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1,234
14.05%
 
13.28%
 
. Missing 508
5.47%
 
.u Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8780 512 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    With pleasure en
    Sehr gerne de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather with pleasure en
    Eher gerne de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not with pleasure en
    Eher nicht gerne de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all with pleasure en
    Überhaupt nicht gerne de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0755680Z