Variable Description

Name

g2_3

Label
liking: Italians en
Mögen: Italiener de

Summary Statistics for 'g2_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
With pleasure en
Sehr gerne de
2,722
30.97%
 
29.29%
 
2 Valid
Rather with pleasure en
Eher gerne de
2,495
28.39%
 
26.85%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,617
18.40%
 
17.40%
 
4 Valid
Rather not with pleasure en
Eher nicht gerne de
329
3.74%
 
3.54%
 
5 Valid
Not at all with pleasure en
Überhaupt nicht gerne de
420
4.78%
 
4.52%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1,205
13.71%
 
12.97%
 
. Missing 503
5.41%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8788 504 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    With pleasure en
    Sehr gerne de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather with pleasure en
    Eher gerne de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not with pleasure en
    Eher nicht gerne de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all with pleasure en
    Überhaupt nicht gerne de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0704060Z