Variable Description
Name
failed_mig
Label
How many times did you set off to live in another country but had to return before reaching your destination?
en
Wie oft hast du dich aufgemacht, um in einem anderen Land zu leben, musstest aber zurückkehren, bevor du dein Ziel erreicht hast?
de
How many times did you set off to live in another country but had to return before reaching your destination?
en-GB
Question
How many times did you set off to live in another country but had to return before reaching your destination?
enWie oft hast du dich aufgemacht, um in einem anderen Land zu leben, musstest aber zurückkehren, bevor du dein Ziel erreicht hast?
deHow many times did you set off to live in another country but had to return before reaching your destination?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'failed_mig' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not happened
de
|
615 |
79.46%
|
79.46%
|
| 1 | Valid | 36 |
4.65%
|
4.65%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 30 |
3.88%
|
3.88%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 21 |
2.71%
|
2.71%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
52 |
6.72%
|
6.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 11 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
failed_mig |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of failed_mig | Question | failed_mig | v1 | How many times did you set off to live in another country but had to return before reaching your destination? |
