Variable Description

Name

e6_2

Label
religious identity:public regard: like en
RI-PublicRegard: Mögen de

Summary Statistics for 'e6_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,237
28.94%
 
24.07%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,683
34.71%
 
28.87%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,161
27.96%
 
23.26%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
352
4.55%
 
3.79%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
296
3.83%
 
3.19%
 
. Missing 1,558
16.77%
 
.u Valid 5
0.06%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7729 1563 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6617920Z