Question
Name
c12
Label
cooking dishes from country of origin
en
Kochen von Gerichten des Herkunftslands
de
cooking dishes from country of origin
en-GB
Question Text
How often are dishes from your family's country of origin cooked at home?
enWie oft werden bei dir zu Hause Gerichte aus dem Herkunftsland deiner Familie gekocht?
deHow often are dishes from your family's country of origin cooked at home?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
c12
cooking dishes from country of origin
en
Kochen von Gerichten des Herkunftslands
de
cooking dishes from country of origin
en-GB
cooking dishes from country of origin
en
Kochen von Gerichten des Herkunftslands
de
cooking dishes from country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every Day
en
Täglich
de
|
2,146 |
43.26%
|
23.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
1,318 |
26.57%
|
14.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
At least once a week
en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche
de
|
581 |
11.71%
|
6.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
At least once a month
en
Mindestens einmal im Monat
de
|
372 |
7.50%
|
4.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Less often than once a month or never
en
Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie
de
|
544 |
10.97%
|
5.85%
|
| . | Missing | 2,992 |
32.20%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.10%
|
0.05%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 1,334 |
26.89%
|
14.36%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4961 | 4331 | 1 | 5 |