Variable Description

Name

c12

Label
cooking dishes from country of origin en
Kochen von Gerichten des Herkunftslands de
cooking dishes from country of origin en-GB
Question

How often are dishes from your family's country of origin cooked at home?

en

Wie oft werden bei dir zu Hause Gerichte aus dem Herkunftsland deiner Familie gekocht?

de

How often are dishes from your family's country of origin cooked at home?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'c12' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
2,146
43.26%
 
23.10%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
1,318
26.57%
 
14.18%
 
3 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
581
11.71%
 
6.25%
 
4 Valid
At least once a month en
Mindestens einmal im Monat de
372
7.50%
 
4.00%
 
5 Valid
Less often than once a month or never en
Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie de
544
10.97%
 
5.85%
 
. Missing 2,992
32.20%
 
.u Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.05%
 
.w Valid 1,334
26.89%
 
14.36%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4961 4331 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    At least once a month en
    Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Less often than once a month or never en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question c12

Lineage

Sources of c12: 1 question
Lineage of c12 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE c12 ← c12 c12: cooking dishes from country of origin (de.dezim:408f7b5f-79fa-44db-bf06-90d1894dbed2 v2)c12v2cooking dishes from country of orig…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… c12: How often are dishes from your family's country of origin cooked at home? (de.dezim:a8aa0bbf-104a-4ecc-8809-577f8fc279ab v1)c12v1How often are dishes from your fam…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of c12 Question c12 v1 How often are dishes from your family's country of origin cooked at home?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3476870Z