Variable Description

Name

c12

Label
cooking dishes from country of origin en
Kochen von Gerichten des Herkunftslands de

Summary Statistics for 'c12' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
2,146
43.26%
 
23.10%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
1,318
26.57%
 
14.18%
 
3 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
581
11.71%
 
6.25%
 
4 Valid
At least once a month en
Mindestens einmal im Monat de
372
7.50%
 
4.00%
 
5 Valid
Less often than once a month or never en
Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie de
544
10.97%
 
5.85%
 
. Missing 2,992
32.20%
 
.u Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.05%
 
.w Valid 1,334
26.89%
 
14.36%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4961 4331 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    At least once a month en
    Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Less often than once a month or never en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3476870Z