Question
Name
work_for_host_motiv
Question Text
You indicated that you participate or participated in household activities such as childcare or housekeeping. In general, what best describes your motivation to do this?
enSie haben angegeben an Hausarbeit oder Fürsorgearbeit teilgenommen zu haben. Was ist die beste Beschreibung für Ihre Motivation?
deYou indicated that you participate or participated in household activities such as childcare or housekeeping. In general, what best describes your motivation to do this?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
work_for_host_motiv
Motivation to participate in joint activities
en
Motivation zur Teilnahme an gemeinsamen Aktivitäten
de
Motivation to participate in joint activities
en-GB
Motivation to participate in joint activities
en
Motivation zur Teilnahme an gemeinsamen Aktivitäten
de
Motivation to participate in joint activities
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'work_for_host_motiv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
I voluntarily offered to help
en
|
245 |
8.72%
|
8.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
I felt compelled to help
en
|
131 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
The host / the host family asked me to help
en
|
14 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
The host / the host family demanded me to help
en
|
4 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other (please specify)
en
|
17 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Don't know
en
|
8 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
5 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,387 |
84.92%
|
84.92%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 8 |