Variable Description
Name
work_for_host_motiv
Label
Motivation to participate in joint activities
en
Motivation zur Teilnahme an gemeinsamen Aktivitäten
de
Motivation to participate in joint activities
en-GB
Question
You indicated that you participate or participated in household activities such as childcare or housekeeping. In general, what best describes your motivation to do this?
enSie haben angegeben an Hausarbeit oder Fürsorgearbeit teilgenommen zu haben. Was ist die beste Beschreibung für Ihre Motivation?
deYou indicated that you participate or participated in household activities such as childcare or housekeeping. In general, what best describes your motivation to do this?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'work_for_host_motiv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
I voluntarily offered to help
en
|
245 |
8.72%
|
8.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
I felt compelled to help
en
|
131 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
The host / the host family asked me to help
en
|
14 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
The host / the host family demanded me to help
en
|
4 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other (please specify)
en
|
17 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Don't know
en
|
8 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
5 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,387 |
84.92%
|
84.92%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
work_for_host_motiv |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of work_for_host_motiv | Question | work_for_host_motiv | v1 | You indicated that you participate or participated in household activities such as childcare or housekeeping. In general, what best describes your motivation to do this? |
