Variable Description
Name
f083_9
Label
Discrimination based on: social background/social status
en
Diskriminierung aufgrund: soziale Herkunft / sozialer Status
de
Discrimination based on: social background/social status
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f083_9' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Soziale Herkunft/ Sozialer Status
en
|
1,176 |
77.47%
|
29.12%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Soziale Herkunft/ Sozialer Status
en
|
342 |
22.53%
|
8.47%
|
| . | Missing | 2,521 |
62.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 1518 | 2521 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f083 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f083_9 | Question Grid | f083 | v1 | In your opinion, what actual or attributed characteristics led to this discrimination ? |
