Variable Description

Name

f083_8

Label
Discrimination based on: Religion / Worldview en
Diskriminierung aufgrund: Religion / Weltanschauung de
Discrimination based on: Religion / Worldview en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f083_8' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Religion/ Weltanschauung en
1,286
84.72%
 
31.84%
 
1 Valid
Religion/ Weltanschauung en
232
15.28%
 
5.74%
 
. Missing 2,521
62.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 1518 2521 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f083_8 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Religion/ Weltanschauung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Religion/ Weltanschauung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f083

Lineage

Sources of f083_8: 1 question
Lineage of f083_8 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f083_8 ← f083 f083_8: Discrimination based on: Religion / Worldview (de.dezim:c99b114b-c16f-4f17-a847-aec77ada1e1c v2)f083_8v2Discrimination based on: Religion /…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f083: In your opinion, what actual or attributed characteristics led to this discrimination ? (de.dezim:06798eae-4d96-4924-8a3f-1bbcc1dc986a v1)f083v1In your opinion, what actual or attri…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f083_8 Question Grid f083 v1 In your opinion, what actual or attributed characteristics led to this discrimination ?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z