Question
Name
g15
Label
family owns car
en
Familie hat eigenes Auto
de
family owns car
en-GB
Question Text
Does your family own a car?
enHat deine Familie ein eigenes Auto?
deDoes your family own a car?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
g15
family owns car
en
Familie hat eigenes Auto
de
family owns car
en-GB
family owns car
en
Familie hat eigenes Auto
de
family owns car
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
171 |
10.33%
|
1.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, one
en
Ja, eins
de
|
790 |
47.71%
|
8.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Yes, two or more
en
Ja, zwei oder mehr
de
|
695 |
41.97%
|
7.48%
|
| . | Missing | 12 |
0.13%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 7,624 |
460.39%
|
82.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1656 | 7636 | 1 | 3 |