Variable Description

Name

g15

Label
family owns car en
Familie hat eigenes Auto de
family owns car en-GB
Question

Does your family own a car?

en

Hat deine Familie ein eigenes Auto?

de

Does your family own a car?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g15' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No en
Nein de
171
10.33%
 
1.84%
 
2 Valid
Yes, one en
Ja, eins de
790
47.71%
 
8.50%
 
3 Valid
Yes, two or more en
Ja, zwei oder mehr de
695
41.97%
 
7.48%
 
. Missing 12
0.13%
 
.w Valid 7,624
460.39%
 
82.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 1656 7636 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g15_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, one en
    Ja, eins de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Yes, two or more en
    Ja, zwei oder mehr de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g15

Lineage

Sources of g15: 1 question
Lineage of g15 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g15 ← g15 g15: family owns car (de.dezim:d2c8a906-c9dd-472f-8d26-5d438425e304 v2)g15v2family owns carVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g15: Does your family own a car? (de.dezim:ab7af65b-3c0b-4545-85a6-ac209f9f2539 v1)g15v1Does your family own a car?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g15 Question g15 v1 Does your family own a car?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.2784290Z