Variable Description

Name

g16_1

Label
pocket money: frequency en
Taschengeld: Häufigkeit Erhalt de
pocket money: frequency en-GB
Question

Do you receive pocket money?

en

Bekommst du Taschengeld?

de

Do you receive pocket money?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g16_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, every week en
Ja, jede Woche de
2,869
31.89%
 
30.88%
 
2 Valid
Yes, every month en
Ja, jeden Monat de
4,271
47.48%
 
45.96%
 
3 Valid
Yes, ocasionally en
Ja, gelegentlich de
949
10.55%
 
10.21%
 
4 Valid
No en
Nein de
907
10.08%
 
9.76%
 
. Missing 292
3.14%
 
.e Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8996 296 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g16_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, every week en
    Ja, jede Woche de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, every month en
    Ja, jeden Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Yes, ocasionally en
    Ja, gelegentlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g16_1-g16_4

Lineage

Sources of g16_1: 1 question
Lineage of g16_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g16_1 ← g16_1-g16_4 g16_1: pocket money: frequency (de.dezim:57399f79-19a2-485c-a79b-5601534b9095 v2)g16_1v2pocket money: frequencyVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g16_1-g16_4: Do you receive pocket money? (de.dezim:e50e41d9-fb1b-4e60-b729-c789cc20cb78 v1)g16_1-g16_4v1Do you receive pocket money?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g16_1 Question g16_1-g16_4 v1 Do you receive pocket money?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.2832070Z