Question
Name
g16_1-g16_4
Label
pocket money
en
Taschengeld
de
pocket money
en-GB
Question Text
Do you receive pocket money?
enBekommst du Taschengeld?
deDo you receive pocket money?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
g16_1
pocket money: frequency
en
Taschengeld: Häufigkeit Erhalt
de
pocket money: frequency
en-GB
pocket money: frequency
en
Taschengeld: Häufigkeit Erhalt
de
pocket money: frequency
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g16_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, every week
en
Ja, jede Woche
de
|
2,869 |
31.89%
|
30.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, every month
en
Ja, jeden Monat
de
|
4,271 |
47.48%
|
45.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Yes, ocasionally
en
Ja, gelegentlich
de
|
949 |
10.55%
|
10.21%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
907 |
10.08%
|
9.76%
|
| . | Missing | 292 |
3.14%
|
||
| .e | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8996 | 296 | 1 | 4 |
g16_2
pocket money: weekly amount
en
Taschengeld: Höhe wöchentlich
de
pocket money: weekly amount
en-GB
pocket money: weekly amount
en
Taschengeld: Höhe wöchentlich
de
pocket money: weekly amount
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g16_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,207 |
88.32%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 10 |
1.60%
|
0.11%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 450 |
72.00%
|
4.84%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 625 | 8667 | 0.1 | 500 | 16.13 | 36.54 | 1334.96 | 8.09 | 81.42 |
g16_4
pocket money: amount
en
Taschengeld: Höhe
de
pocket money: amount
en-GB
pocket money: amount
en
Taschengeld: Höhe
de
pocket money: amount
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g16_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,894 |
20.38%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 12 |
0.21%
|
0.13%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
29.17%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5718 | 3574 | 0 | 3500 | 38.62 | 89.89 | 8079.7 | 15.41 | 432.44 |