Variable Description
Name
g16_4
Label
pocket money: amount
en
Taschengeld: Höhe
de
pocket money: amount
en-GB
Question
Do you receive pocket money?
enBekommst du Taschengeld?
deDo you receive pocket money?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g16_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,894 |
20.38%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 12 |
0.21%
|
0.13%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
29.17%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5718 | 3574 | 0 | 3500 | 38.62 | 89.89 | 8079.7 | 15.41 | 432.44 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Double
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g16_1-g16_4 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g16_4 | Question | g16_1-g16_4 | v1 | Do you receive pocket money? |