Variable Description

Name

g16_1

Label
pocket money: frequency en
Taschengeld: Häufigkeit Erhalt de

Summary Statistics for 'g16_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, every week en
Ja, jede Woche de
2,869
31.89%
 
30.88%
 
2 Valid
Yes, every month en
Ja, jeden Monat de
4,271
47.48%
 
45.96%
 
3 Valid
Yes, ocasionally en
Ja, gelegentlich de
949
10.55%
 
10.21%
 
4 Valid
No en
Nein de
907
10.08%
 
9.76%
 
. Missing 292
3.14%
 
.e Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8996 296 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g16_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, every week en
    Ja, jede Woche de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, every month en
    Ja, jeden Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Yes, ocasionally en
    Ja, gelegentlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.2832070Z