Everyday working life at a federal agency: Discrimination en
Arbeitsalltag Bundesbehörde: Diskriminierung de
Everyday working life at a federal agency: Discrimination en-GB

Variable Description

Name

f066_e

Label
Everyday working life at a federal agency: Discrimination en
Arbeitsalltag Bundesbehörde: Diskriminierung de
Everyday working life at a federal agency: Discrimination en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f066_e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1= stimme gar nicht zu en
549
13.59%
 
13.59%
 
2 Valid
2 en
699
17.31%
 
17.31%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,541
38.15%
 
38.15%
 
4 Valid
4 en
814
20.15%
 
20.15%
 
5 Valid
5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en
436
10.79%
 
10.79%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f066_e en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1= stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f066

Lineage

Sources of f066_e: 1 question
Lineage of f066_e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f066_e ← f066 f066_e: Everyday working life at a federal agency: Discrimination (de.dezim:acc3b8c9-52e3-4bbe-b1e7-8265088dbf60 v2)f066_ev2Everyday working life at a federal a…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f066: Imagine you are employed by the federal administration. What expectations and concerns might you have in your everyday work? (de.dezim:6c231517-c421-4c84-be95-9bc73a404f9a v1)f066v1Imagine you are employed by the fe…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f066_e Question Grid f066 v1 Imagine you are employed by the federal administration. What expectations and concerns might you have in your everyday work?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z