Everyday working life at a federal agency: poorer rating en
Arbeitsalltag Bundesbehörde: schlechtere Bewertung de
Everyday working life at a federal agency: poorer rating en-GB

Variable Description

Name

f066_d

Label
Everyday working life at a federal agency: poorer rating en
Arbeitsalltag Bundesbehörde: schlechtere Bewertung de
Everyday working life at a federal agency: poorer rating en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f066_d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1= stimme gar nicht zu en
499
12.35%
 
12.35%
 
2 Valid
2 en
717
17.75%
 
17.75%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,629
40.33%
 
40.33%
 
4 Valid
4 en
784
19.41%
 
19.41%
 
5 Valid
5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en
410
10.15%
 
10.15%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f066_d en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1= stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f066

Lineage

Sources of f066_d: 1 question
Lineage of f066_d SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f066_d ← f066 f066_d: Everyday working life at a federal agency: poorer rating (de.dezim:fa2807cf-7fcf-4c92-8b6a-ef579530a2d8 v2)f066_dv2Everyday working life at a federal a…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f066: Imagine you are employed by the federal administration. What expectations and concerns might you have in your everyday work? (de.dezim:6c231517-c421-4c84-be95-9bc73a404f9a v1)f066v1Imagine you are employed by the fe…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f066_d Question Grid f066 v1 Imagine you are employed by the federal administration. What expectations and concerns might you have in your everyday work?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z