Question
Name
a5
Label
out of school friends: from Germany
en
Außerschulische Freunde: aus Deutschland
de
out of school friends: from Germany
en-GB
Question Text
How many of your friends who don't go to your school are from Germany?
enWie viele deiner Freunde, die nicht auf deine Schule gehen, kommen aus Deutschland?
deHow many of your friends who don't go to your school are from Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
a5
out of school friends: from Germany
en
Außerschulische Freunde: aus Deutschland
de
out of school friends: from Germany
en-GB
out of school friends: from Germany
en
Außerschulische Freunde: aus Deutschland
de
out of school friends: from Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
All
en
Alle
de
|
1,287 |
14.07%
|
13.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More than half
en
Mehr als die Hälfte
de
|
2,184 |
23.87%
|
23.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
About half
en
Ungefähr die Hälfte
de
|
2,240 |
24.49%
|
24.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less than half
en
Weniger als die Hälfte
de
|
2,310 |
25.25%
|
24.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
No/No one/ None of them
en
Keine
de
|
561 |
6.13%
|
6.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule.
de
|
566 |
6.19%
|
6.09%
|
| . | Missing | 139 |
1.50%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9148 | 144 | 1 | 6 |