Variable Description

Name

a5

Label
out of school friends: from Germany en
Außerschulische Freunde: aus Deutschland de
out of school friends: from Germany en-GB
Question

How many of your friends who don't go to your school are from Germany?

en

Wie viele deiner Freunde, die nicht auf deine Schule gehen, kommen aus Deutschland?

de

How many of your friends who don't go to your school are from Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
All en
Alle de
1,287
14.07%
 
13.85%
 
2 Valid
More than half en
Mehr als die Hälfte de
2,184
23.87%
 
23.50%
 
3 Valid
About half en
Ungefähr die Hälfte de
2,240
24.49%
 
24.11%
 
4 Valid
Less than half en
Weniger als die Hälfte de
2,310
25.25%
 
24.86%
 
5 Valid
No/No one/ None of them en
Keine de
561
6.13%
 
6.04%
 
6 Valid
Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de
566
6.19%
 
6.09%
 
. Missing 139
1.50%
 
.u Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9148 144 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a5_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    All en
    Alle de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than half en
    Mehr als die Hälfte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    About half en
    Ungefähr die Hälfte de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less than half en
    Weniger als die Hälfte de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    No/No one/ None of them en
    Keine de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a5

Lineage

Sources of a5: 1 question
Lineage of a5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a5 ← a5 a5: out of school friends: from Germany (de.dezim:fbd3d68e-0e1b-47ae-b2ff-7f38effcad8b v2)a5v2out of school friends: from GermanyVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a5: How many of your friends who don't go to your school are from Germany? (de.dezim:af2592c7-98fe-4181-bbc7-211339c90631 v1)a5v1How many of your friends who don'…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a5 Question a5 v1 How many of your friends who don't go to your school are from Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.8274370Z