Variable Description
Name
a6
Label
sex
en
Geschlecht
de
sex
en-GB
Question
Are you a girl or a boy?
enBist du ein Mädchen oder ein Junge?
deAre you a girl or a boy?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Girl
en
Mädchen
de
|
4,369 |
47.41%
|
47.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Boy
en
Junge
de
|
4,847 |
52.59%
|
52.16%
|
| . | Missing | 76 |
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9216 | 76 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a6 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a6 | Question | a6 | v1 | Are you a girl or a boy? |
