Variable Description

Name

a6

Label
sex en
Geschlecht de

Summary Statistics for 'a6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Girl en
Mädchen de
4,369
47.41%
 
47.02%
 
2 Valid
Boy en
Junge de
4,847
52.59%
 
52.16%
 
. Missing 76
0.82%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9216 76 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a6_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Girl en
    Mädchen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Boy en
    Junge de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.8319990Z