Variable Description

Name

a5

Label
out of school friends: from Germany en
Außerschulische Freunde: aus Deutschland de

Summary Statistics for 'a5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
All en
Alle de
1,287
14.07%
 
13.85%
 
2 Valid
More than half en
Mehr als die Hälfte de
2,184
23.87%
 
23.50%
 
3 Valid
About half en
Ungefähr die Hälfte de
2,240
24.49%
 
24.11%
 
4 Valid
Less than half en
Weniger als die Hälfte de
2,310
25.25%
 
24.86%
 
5 Valid
No/No one/ None of them en
Keine de
561
6.13%
 
6.04%
 
6 Valid
Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de
566
6.19%
 
6.09%
 
. Missing 139
1.50%
 
.u Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9148 144 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a5_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    All en
    Alle de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than half en
    Mehr als die Hälfte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    About half en
    Ungefähr die Hälfte de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less than half en
    Weniger als die Hälfte de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    No/No one/ None of them en
    Keine de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.8274370Z